High School Challenge

Week Ending 3-19-00

Send Answer to: ucfcasio@pegasus.cc.ucf.edu

Congratulations to Casey Hall from Louisa County High School in Mineral, VA. Casey wins the Casio CFX-9850G Color Graphing calculator.

The Root of It

What is the simplest form of the above expression?

Please use the following format for your information when responding:

<LI> Your Name. Your ES, MS, or HS, Town, State (2 letter)
Your Grade

Problem answer


Use our On-Line Calculator to solve the problem.

Correct Solutions:

  1. Jean Huang. Talahi ES, St. Cloud, MN
  2. Matt Griffin. Pitt Meadows SS, Pitt Meadows, BC, Canada
  3. Ritchie Hok. Sisler HS, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
  4. Eric Evans. Mar Vista ES, Aptos, CA
  5. Han Jiang. Merrin PS, Christchurch, New Zealand
  6. Chris West. Mariner HS, Cape Coral, FL
  7. Anthony Yuen. Hugh McRoberts SS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  8. Ben Marston. Columbus East HS, Columbus, IN
  9. Justin Platt. Glenbrook South HS, Glenview, IL
  10. Chris Ahalt. Edgemont JHS, Puyallup, WA
  11. Sierra Hedberg. Montgomery MS, El Cajon, CA
  12. Sorin Ionescu. John Abbott, Montreal, QB, Canada
  13. Aleksandra Korolova. Riga SS No. 40, Riga, Latvia
  14. Igor Gorbovitskiy. Riga SS No. 40, Riga, Latvia
  15. Juri Mihelovich. Riga SS No 10, Riga, Latvia
  16. Michael Guzik. Guzik Learning Center, San Diego, CA
  17. Neil Meyer. Bellevue West HS, Bellevue, NE
  18. Samuel Timothy Dy. St Stephen's HS, Manila, Philippines
  19. Sasha Zakharin. Mose Aaron Yeshiva HS, South River, NJ
  20. Leonard Anghelescu. Broadlands ES, Toronto, ON, Canada
  21. Michael Segal. Baldi MS, Philadelphia, PA
  22. Adam Weaver. Governor's School for Science and Math, Hartsville, SC
  23. Kady Gerry. Middleton HS, Middleton, WI
  24. Kate Barry. Harvard ES, Clinton, MA
  25. Brendon Hansen. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  26. Francis de la Cerna. Maine East HS, Park Ridge, IL
  27. Jason Juang. Sycamore JHS, Cincinnati, OH
  28. Rachel Hunter. St Bernadette School, Silver Spring, MD
  29. Robert Hunter. St Bernadette, Silver Spring, MD
  30. Sibo Zhao. Amador Valley HS, Pleasanton CA
  31. Albert Wang. Los Alamos HS, Los Alamos, NM
  32. Dennis Macie. Home School, Oconomowoc, WI
  33. Katie Santilli. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  34. Curt Callaway. Austin Academy, Garland, TX
  35. Linda Farmer. Dresden HS, Dresden, TN
  36. Haakan Lundin. Astoria HS, Astoria, OR
  37. Jason Marroquin. Tulare Union HS, Tulare, CA
  38. Cory Fletcher. Lester B Pearson HS, Gloucester, ON, Canada
  39. Brian Sullivan. Airline HS, Bossier City, LA
  40. Rachel Whited. Crest MS, Shelby, NC
  41. Amy Wen. Aycock MS, Greensboro, NC
  42. Donella Evelyn Bowles. Iaeger HS, Iaeger, WV
  43. Maiyuran Arumugam. James Ruse AHS, Carlingford, NSW, Australia
  44. Avinash Kunnath. Jackson Heights MS, Oviedo, FL
  45. Lauren Giugliano. Cold Spring Harbor HS, Cold Spring Harbor, NY
  46. Libby Schuville. Cold Spring Harbor HS, Cold Spring Harbor, NY
  47. Vicki Nguyen. St Anne's School, Seattle, WA
  48. Jan Nordbotten. Cathedral School, Bergen, Norway
  49. Robbie Samstein. Yeshivah of Flatbush, Brooklyn, NY
  50. Yana Malysheva. Urbana HS, Urbana, IL
  51. Nate Ince. Homeschooled, Arnold, MO
  52. Matt Ince. Homeschooled, Arnold, MO
  53. Jeff Snow. Berlin JHS, Berlin, NH
  54. Simon Rubinstein-Salzedo. Homestead HS, Cupertino, CA
  55. Joshua Powell. Marietta HS, Marietta, GA
  56. Declan Walsh. Crafers PS, Crafers, SA, Australia
  57. M Nelson Balkman. Fox Valley Lutheran HS, Appleton, WI
  58. Jongmin Baek. Hyde MS, Cupertino, CA
  59. Mark Bicket. North HS, Edmond, OK
  60. Xi Wang. Kelvin HS, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
  61. Edward Lee Tun Hang. Buddhist Wong Fung Ling College, Hong Kong
  62. Melissa Bayern. Cold Spring Harbor HS, Laurel Hollow, NY
  63. Pradeep Baliga. Central HS, Tuscaloosa, AL
  64. Mike Muszynski. Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, FL
  65. Asher Walkover. Rambam Mesivta, Lawrence, NY
  66. Shu Duan. William Lyon Mackenzie CI, Toronto, ON, Canada
  67. Johnathan Chung. Barrington HS, Barrington, IL
  68. Ashley Andrews. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  69. Imry Halevi. Maccabim HS, Maccabim, Israel
  70. Tigran Petrosian. Senator O'Connor SS, Toronto, ON, Canada
  71. Jason Lo. Twin Peaks MS, Poway, CA
  72. Emily Koestner. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  73. Ivan Ip. St Joseph's College, Hong Kong
  74. Elias Daher. Sin-El-Fil HS, Beirut, Lebanon
  75. Mun Yuk KO. United World College of the Atlantic, Llantwit Major, UK
  76. Victor Putra Lesmana. Canisius College, Jakarta, Indonesia
  77. Yiru Liu. Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
  78. Henry Zhao. James Ward ES, Chicago, IL
  79. David Howie. Cheadle Hulme College, Manchester, England
  80. Michael Tso. St Michael's University School, Victoria, BC, Canada
  81. Irena Penev. Mathematical HS, Belgrade, Yugoslavia
  82. Luke Elder. Southridge IS, Surrey, BC, Canada
  83. Katey Bottelberghe. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  84. Ben Lauer. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  85. Steve Balamut. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  86. Kyle Bentfeld. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  87. Nathan Bartan. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  88. Tara Borgerding. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  89. Chris Ostendorf. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  90. Adam Wander. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  91. Kurry Delparte. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  92. Evan Pederson. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  93. Shira Stern. Yeshiva of Greater Washington, Silver Spring, MD
  94. Adam Meyer. Sheridan Japanese Program, Sheridan, OR
  95. Mitch Norgan. Sheridan Japanese Program, Sheridan, OR
  96. Kevin Chan. Seminole HS, Sanford, FL
  97. Akshay Singal. Blacksburg MS. Blacksburg, VA
  98. Yuchen Mao. Little Oak MS, Slidell, LA
  99. Yi-Chun Chen. Newport Harbor HS, Costa Mesa, CA
  100. Max Bridges. Swanson ES, Omaha, NE
  101. Rebecca Fuller. Swanson ES, Omaha, NE
  102. Katelyn Kaufmann. Swanson ES, Omaha, NE
  103. Eric Lawson. Swanson ES, Omaha, NE
  104. Curt Cook. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  105. Alba Morel. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  106. Gwen Lawson. Westside MS, Omaha NE
  107. Kelly Simms. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  108. David Robinson. Owen HS, Black Mountain, NC
  109. Angela Schnelle. Mount Notre Dame HS, Cincinnati, OH
  110. Beth Riggs. Perkins MS, De Leon, TX
  111. Chris Mann. James Ruse AHS, Carlingford, NSW, Australia
  112. Jim Gunnin. Osceola HS, Largo, FL
  113. Colin O'Grady. McClintock HS, Tempe, AZ
  114. Ariel Benson. Flatbush HS, Brooklyn, NY
  115. Susanna de la Rionda. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  116. Cameron Stone. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  117. Nic Hatfield. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  118. Jennifer Inghram. Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hills, AL
  119. Ryan Jacobs. Gunn HS, Palo Alto, CA
  120. Udit Agrawal. Emmaus HS, Emmaus, PA
  121. Nancy Tsai. Southridge School, Surrey, BC, Canada
  122. Jen Pikard. Southridge School, Surrey, BC, Canada
  123. Taya Feldman. Classical HS, Providence, RI
  124. Jimmy Heisel. Madeira JHS, Cincinnati, OH
  125. Amol Saincher. Southridge HS, Surrey, BC, Canada
  126. Brandon Virnig. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  127. Thai Nguyen. South Atlanta HS, Atlanta, GA
  128. Drew Smith. Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  129. Sanja Sljivar. Bowie HS, Bowie, TX
  130. Wong Hoi Ko. Stewards Pooi Tun SS, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  131. Heather van der Hoop, Hugh McRoberts SS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  132. Norito Irei. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  133. Kristy Kuecken. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  134. Andrea Bryan. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  135. Harry Sun. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  136. Cameron Leatham. Curtis HS, University Place, WA
  137. Eric Chin. Castro Valley HS, Castro Valley, CA
  138. Kelsey Nyholm. Livermore HS, Livermore, CA
  139. Betty Hung. McRoberts SS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  140. Andrew Smalls. Oviedo HS, Oviedo, FL
  141. Jonathan Chan. Cornerstone Academy, San Francisco, CA
  142. Josephine Chan. Lowell HS, San Francisco, CA
  143. Erin Butler. Brisbane Adventist College, Brisbane, QD, Australia
  144. Anders Kollin, Farila Skola, Farila, Sweden
  145. Danny Wong. James Ruse AHS, Carlingford, NSW, Australia
  146. Teo Lian Choon. Nanyang Girls' HS, Singapore
  147. Fred Tampasis. Windsor HS, Windsor, VT
  148. Jeff Behrend. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  149. Anders Segeholm. Farila Skola, Farila, Sweden
  150. Songkran Jarusirisawad. Satit Kasetsart School, Bangkok, Thailand
  151. Amy Gieske. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  152. Andrew Bass. Suwannee HS, Live Oak, FL
  153. Alicia Cooper. Shaw HS, Shaw, MS
  154. Raluca Popa. Highland SS, Dundas, ON, Canada
  155. Gustavo Cardenas Jr. James Ward ES, Chicago, IL
  156. Mandy Wu. James Ward ES, Chicago, IL
  157. Amy Mui. James Ward ES, Chicago, IL
  158. Simarjit Atwal. T L Kennedy SS, Mississauga, ON, Canada
  159. Bobby Gajic. Creekwood MS, Kingwood, TX
  160. Sarah Creech. Homechooled, Hilton Head, SC
  161. Ritwik Chaudhuri. Patha Bhavana, Santiniketan, West Bengal, India
  162. Andrey Mamontov. Reedsburg HS, Reedsburg, WI
  163. Bart Davidson. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  164. Anton Sova. Battery Creek HS, Beaufort, SC
  165. Sam Roe. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  166. Heather Holton. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  167. Taylor Koenig. Sauk Prairie MS, Sauk City, WI
  168. Vu Nguyen. Clarkston HS, Clarkston, GA
  169. Rusty Newman. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  170. Sarah Senjem. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  171. Chris Kleefisch. Holy Apostles MS, New Berlin, WI
  172. John Peters. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  173. Brandy Bing. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  174. Michael Fetner. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  175. Guy David. Ransom MS, Miami, FL
  176. Marra Giuliani. Bishop Moore HS, Orlando, FL
  177. Lindsay Bressler. Cold Spring Harbor HS, Cold Spring Harbor, NY
  178. Chris Cassaniti. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH
  179. Brian Richards. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH
  180. Pauline Lo. Hugh McRoberts SS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  181. Izak Monroe. Sheridan Japanese Program, Sheridan, OR
  182. Kristin Hood. Bishop Moore HS, Orlando, FL
  183. Eric Lehman. Mayville HS, Mayville, WI
  184. Ewell Estes. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  185. Jelisse Marrero. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  186. Silva Hassert. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  187. Ann Marie Soohoo. Cold Spring Harbor HS, Cold Spring Harbor, NY
  188. Michele Harvey. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  189. Danny Matts. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  190. Amanda LaPage. Newark Valley HS, Newark Valley, NY
  191. Pachoua Thor. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  192. Joe Teichert. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  193. Robert Lam. Sisler HS, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
  194. Daniel Keesing. Ridgewood HS, NJ
  195. Jack Williard. Wesleyan Academy, High Point, NC
  196. Julia Hochner. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  197. Patrick Harrison. Holt HS, Holt, MI
  198. Nathan Goodson. Greenville HS, Greenville, IL
  199. Tao Chen. Miller MS, San Jose, CA
  200. Wayne Richardson. Tulare Union US, Tulare, CA
  201. Hyun Do Kim. Moanalua HS, Honolulu, HI
  202. Ling Xiang Ning, Allan. Raffles Institution, Singapore
  203. Mike Heitmann. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  204. Adam Hosko. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  205. Atorn Nu. Suteetorn MS, Nakhonpathom, Thailand
  206. Alaleh Mashkoori. I U T, Isfahan, Iran
  207. Anant Nyshadham. Brookstone HS, Columbus, GA
  208. Jeff Hopkins. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  209. Mikey Spencer. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  210. Justin Hinchcliff. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  211. Karmen Parlier. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  212. Nathaniel Major. Major Family Academy, Paso Robles, CA
  213. Casey McCool. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  214. Celeste Williams. Sheridan Japanese School, Sheridan, OR
  215. Jeremiah Born. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  216. Kellie Chan. Jackson Heights MS, Oviedo, FL
  217. David Summerlot. Bishop Moore HS, Orlando, FL
  218. Erin Harness. Upper Lake HS, Upper Lake, CA
  219. Andy Mittermiller. Madeira HS, Cincinnati, OH
  220. Mitchell Aguilar. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  221. Karl Dettmann. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  222. Floyd Newberry. Central Mountain HS, Mill Hall, PA
  223. Jonathan Veniard. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  224. Christopher Cox. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  225. Jennifer Baccash. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  226. Julie Vang. Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  227. Selina Tattis. Brisbane Adventist College, Brisbane, Australia
  228. Robin Imray. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  229. Ronnie Reed. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  230. Grace Yeh. Hugh McRoberts SS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  231. Brande Guzak. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  232. Lauren Andry. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  233. Yiming Yao. New Westminster SS, New Westminster, BC, Canada
  234. Danielle Adams. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  235. Corey Krause. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  236. Katie Powell. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  237. John Randall. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH
  238. Raju Krishnamoorthy. Cupertino MS, Cupertino, CA
  239. Harrison Li. Kingwood HS, Kingwood, TX
  240. Joy Li. Creekwood MS, Kingwood, TX
  241. Justin Diestler. Fox Valley Lutheran HS, Appleton, WI
  242. Julia Ayzenberg. Los Alamitos HS, Seal Beach, CA
  243. Scott Noble. East HS, Madison, WI
  244. Andrew Kopek. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH
  245. Mike Kopek. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH
  246. Han Jiang. Merrin PS, Christchurch, New Zealand
  247. Kevin Jiang. Merrin PS, Christchurch, New Zealand
  248. Nathan Olds. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  249. Tom Maher. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  250. Joe Stanton. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  251. Brenna Martin. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  252. Walter Hartmann. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  253. Annie Doshna. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  254. Jessica Cazessus. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  255. Amil Allawus. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  256. Greg Ruth. Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  257. Jay Racavich. Riverside HS, Taylor, PA
  258. Rusty Newman. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  259. Katrina Spare. St John HS, St John, KS
  260. Jessica Spare. St John JHS, St John, KS
  261. Kamara Howard. Contemporary Learning Academy, Denver, CO
  262. Zane Gordon. Stone HS, Wiggins, MS
  263. Veronika Linhartova. Obchodni Akademie, Mohelnice, Czech Republic
  264. Jonathan Siegler. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  265. Kelli Zicha. Jackson Memorial HS, Jackson, NJ
  266. Anthony Costa. Jackson Memorial HS, Jackson, NJ
  267. Daniel Coyle. Msgr Donovan HS, Toms River, NJ
  268. Christopher Mauro. Jackson Memorial HS, Jackson, NJ
  269. Derek Chu. McRoberts HS, Richmond, BC, Canada
  270. John Jenkins. Southridge IS, Surrey, BC, Canada
  271. Lorelei Larking. Winsor School, Boston, MA
  272. Rachel Glessner. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  273. Derrick Williams. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  274. Michael Middlestead. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  275. Andrew Henderson. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  276. Wesley Burr. North Lambton SS, Forest, ON, Canada
  277. Cheryl Yang. Wisconsin Hills MS, Brookfield, WI
  278. Ying Gao. Chater School of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE
  279. Gina Penuela. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  280. Colin Litchfield. Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL
  281. Chris Garrahy. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  282. Max Maskevich. Heritage Christian HS, Fort Collins, CO
  283. Danny Zhu. PS 221, Little Neck, NY
  284. Wes Dodson. Nevada Union HS, Nevada City, CA
  285. John Banaszak. Brookstone School, Columbus, GA
  286. Jimmy Exner. Fox Valley Lutheran School, Appleton, WI
  287. Ben Hedberg. Madison ES, El Cajon, CA
  288. Etienne Chan. Parramatta HS, Parramatta, NSW, Australia
  289. Bonnie Huang. Albany HS, Albany, CA
  290. Grace Cheung. South Pasadena MS, South Pasadena, CA
  291. Richard Halverson. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  292. Mark Braverman. ORT Kramim, Karmiel, IL
  293. Daniel Manche. Brisbane Boys' College, Brisbane, Australia
  294. Mark Williams. Atlantic County Vocational TS, Mays Landing, NJ
  295. Candace Williams. Atlantic County Vocational TS, Mays Landing, NJ
  296. Kim Hoffpauir. Indian Bayou HS, Rayne, LA
  297. Hazim Nada. Istituto Elvetico HS, Lugano, Switzerland
  298. Sarah Reuter. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  299. Robert Schneider. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  300. Amy Fitzner. Valley City HS, Valley City, ND
  301. Justin Lam. College Park HS, Pleasant Hill, CA
  302. Bithyah Shaparenko. Dalet School, Bethel, PA
  303. Barukyah Shaparenko. Dalet School, Bethel, PA
  304. Justin Zeis. Highland HS, Gilbert, AZ
  305. Douglas Eisenbrown. Chagrin Falls MS, South Russell, OH
  306. Mark Blease. Alvirne HS, Hudson, NH
  307. Kate Everson. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  308. Melissa Burgess. Pitt Meadows SS, Pitt Meadows, BC, Canada
  309. Xing Yun Zhi. George Washington HS, San Francisco, CA
  310. Fu Min Cao. Galileo HS, San Francisco, CA
  311. Ye Jin Kwack. George Washington HS, San Francisco, CA
  312. Jimmy Tang. White Hall JHS, White Hall, AR
  313. Kevin Campos. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  314. Lisa Schechner. Manorhaven ES, Port Washington, NY
  315. Victoria Bailey. North Delta School, Batesville, MS
  316. Michael Walker. Brookhaven HS, Brookhaven, MS
  317. Robbie Elder. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  318. Brittany Kunkel. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  319. Megan Pratt. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  320. Kelli Buley. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  321. Tammy O'Brant. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  322. Jennifer Pederson. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  323. Nick Buley. Lakes MS, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  324. Paul Berman. Leon M Goldstein HS, Brooklyn, NY
  325. Nicole Eisel. Pitt Meadows SS, Pitt Meadows, BC, Canada
  326. Theron Pummer. Santana HS, Santee, CA
  327. Aaron Friedman. Sycamore JHS, Cincinnati, OH
  328. Elizabeth Voorhees. Creekwood MS, Kingwood, TX
  329. Roman Kouzmenko. College du Leman, Geneva, Switzerland
  330. Nick Sacco. Alleman HS, Rock Island, IL
  331. Farhaan Assar. Kilgour ES, Richmond, BC, Canada
  332. Joshua Ryan Pearson. South West HS, Macon, GA
  333. Christopher Lago. Buena Regional HS, Buena, NJ
  334. Melanie Reichert. Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  335. Maia Campbell. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  336. Carly Geehr. Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
  337. Katherine Lee Marshall. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  338. Josh Weldon. Decatur HS, Federal Way, WA
  339. Ruth Jacobson. Fox Valley Lutheran HS, Appleton, WI
  340. François Viau. Oxias-Leduc, St-Hilaire, QB ,Canada
  341. Yasmeen Pasha. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  342. Brandon Gothard. James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
  343. Robert Ivey. Durant HS, Plant City, FL
  344. Carley Tanchon. Chagrin Falls MS, Chagrin Falls, OH


Previous Problems

Check out the other contests