High School Challenge

Week Ending 10-18-98

Send Answer to: ucfcasio@pegasus.cc.ucf.edu

Congratulations to Spencer Mortensen of Logan High School in Logan, UT. Spencer wins the Casio CFX-9850G Color Graphing calculator.

Who is behind the masks?

A person at home decides to start running. After running in a straight direction for a while, the runner makes a 90 degree left turn and another straight run ensues. After a while, another 90 degree left turn is made and still another straight run happens. Pretty soon the runner makes another 90 degree left turn and runs straight again. Low and behold the runner is close to home and spots two people in masks. Who are the people in the masks?

Correct Solutions:

  1. Michael Smelov. Great Neck North HS, Great Neck, NY
  2. Bobby Vitt. Bunker Hill MS, Sewell, NJ
  3. Katie Strausser. St. Thomas More, Houston, TX
  4. David Schadlich. Carmen Arace MS, Bloomfield, CT
  5. Stan Vaysburd. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  6. Louie Sun. Centennial HS, Champaign, IL
  7. Justin Shih. Clear Lake HS, Houston, TX
  8. Craig Glaser. Great Neck North HS, Great Neck, NY
  9. Katie Dawson. Newnan HS, Newnan, GA
  10. Joe Johnson. Merritt Island HS, Merrittt Island, FL
  11. Kim Miller. Westshore J/SH, Rockledge, FL
  12. Jeff Freeman. Statesville HS, Statesville, NC
  13. Corey Vaillancourt. Wells HS, Wells, ME
  14. Sean Dixon. Madison County HS, Madison, FL
  15. Travis Hogan. Brewster HS, Round Lake, MN
  16. Joshua Eaton. Valley Falls HS, Valley Falls, KS
  17. Sandi Ciabattoni. Stewart MS, Zephyrhills, FL
  18. Russell Oliver. Puxico HS, Puxico, MO
  19. Theresa Donohue. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  20. Neil Palmer. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  21. Larry Payton. Puxico HS, Puxico, MO
  22. Rick Pratt. Rockledge HS, Rockledge, FL
  23. Bryan Simms. Rockledge HS, Rockledge, FL
  24. Derric Ewing. Rockledge HS, Rockledge, FL
  25. Joseph Cheng. Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
  26. Katherine Ahrens. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  27. Cindy Lahr. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  28. Ben Ficek. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  29. Laura Blank. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  30. Brandon Wolf. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  31. Dan Trisko. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  32. Toccara Maytrott. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  33. Zahyra Lebron. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  34. Michael Neville. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  35. Steven Franklin. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  36. Brad Stevens. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  37. Dana Chipley. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  38. Connie Gizinski. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  39. Erin Demeza. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  40. Shannon Sanderlin. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  41. Lin Harrison. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  42. Pat Calloway. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  43. Amber Lawson. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  44. Gerry Mitchell. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  45. Kathy Dunn. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  46. Katie Newcomb. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  47. Don Rippeon. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  48. Steve Stockdale. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  49. Andrew Hildreth. Boca Raton Christian, Boca Raton, FL
  50. Saroj Prasad. Northville HS, Northville, MI
  51. Matt Needham. Medford HS, Medford, MN
  52. Sarah Udofia. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  53. Natalie Goffi. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  54. Joy Ligetvari. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  55. Justine Knable. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  56. Nancy Kelsey. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  57. Kristin Ligus. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  58. Elly Maranos. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  59. Milu Nguyen. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  60. Josalyn Murray. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  61. Jackie Helfrich. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  62. Vicki Jaeger. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  63. Amanda Perusek. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  64. Laura Hageman. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  65. Cassie Rice. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  66. Alison Gettings. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  67. Amelia Castelli. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  68. Erin Odor. Worthington Christian HS, Worthington, OH
  69. Joshua Egnoski. Eau Gallie HS, Melbourne, FL
  70. Brandon Phillips. Alcorn Central HS, Glen, MS
  71. Charles Schadlich. Metacomet School, Bloomfield, CT
  72. Jeremiah Halstead. Statesville HS, Statesville, NC
  73. Alex Charsky. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  74. Joe Kiesel. Pomperaug HS, Southbury, CT
  75. Travis Purdy. Santa Ynez HS, Santa Ynez, CA
  76. Shannon Kasper. Medford HS, Medford, MN
  77. Matt Gasner. Medford HS, Medford, MN
  78. Dustin Morgan. Medford HS, Medford, MN
  79. Jenny Davis. Lake Mary HS, Lake Mary, FL
  80. Erik Hanek. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  81. Thuy Tran. California Academy of Mathematics and Science, Carson, CA
  82. JJ Murphy. Oblong HS, Oblong, IL
  83. Russell Oliver. Puxico HS, Puxico, MO
  84. Scott Strandberg. Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, Round Lake, MN
  85. David Russell. Rockledge HS, Rockledge, FL
  86. Brian Shaw. Litchfield HS, Litchfield, CT
  87. Matt Sather, Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, Round Lake, MN
  88. Logan Melton. Puxico HS, Puxico, MO
  89. Jerry Foster. Puxico HS, Puxico, MO
  90. Keith Wilson. Rockledge HS, Rockledge, FL
  91. Omar Ahmadein. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  92. Amy Chelton. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  93. Erica Baker. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  94. Cathy Wilson. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  95. David Byler. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  96. Nick Miller. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  97. Dale McCray. Corry Area M-HS, Corry, PA
  98. Rajeev Gohil. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  99. Kenny Hughes. Merritt Island HS, Merritt Island, FL
  100. Amy Tague, McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  101. Jon McMinn. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  102. Teah Ashby. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  103. Brandon Ayers. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  104. Erik Bradley. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  105. Brandon Jackson. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  106. Randy Dewitt. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  107. Lacy Crossett. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  108. Thomas Garner. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  109. Jordan Rudick. McCrory HS, McCrory, AR
  110. Claire Spanier. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre MN
  111. Matthew Offutt. Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington, PA
  112. Michelle Miller. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  113. Lesli Taylor. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  114. Troy Polamalu. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  115. Emily Blum. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  116. Kari Bone. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  117. Kim Howard. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  118. Kris Cook. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  119. Maggie Herzstein, Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  120. Sara Emmenecker. Center for the Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  121. Annie Oeming. Center for the Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  122. Jordan Novak. Kennedy MS, Aiken, SC
  123. Maarianne Novak. Kennedy MS, Aiken, SC
  124. Corey Berghoefer. Santa Ynez HS, Santa Ynez, CA
  125. Stacy Finkbeiner. Center for Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  126. Jessie Torres. Jefferson JHS, Merritt Island, FL
  127. Chris Scott. Center for Arts and Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  128. Celeste Polito. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  129. Lynn Grabiec. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  130. Magen Grosse. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  131. Krissy McCormick. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  132. Sarah Laub. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  133. Kelly Stypa. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  134. Lindsay Robertson. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  135. Kristen Yanda. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  136. Caryn Kilpatrick. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  137. Amanda Swisher. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  138. Annie Russ. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  139. Gaby Rojas. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  140. Carrie Vano. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  141. Tiffany VanDeMotter. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  142. Mallory Smith. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  143. Calley Krivosh. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  144. Valerie West. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  145. P.J. Bonk. Center for the Arts and Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  146. James Luk. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  147. Paul Bach. Woodford County HS, Versailles, KY
  148. Eric Olson. Lake Mary HS, Lake Mary, FL
  149. David Cavanah. Marathon HS, Marathon, FL
  150. Andrew Hildreth. Boca Raton Christian School, Boca Raton, FL
  151. Kevin Hight. Westbrook HS, Westbrook, ME
  152. David Miller. Westbrook HS, Westbrook, ME
  153. Charles Schadlich. Metacomet School, Bloomfield, CT
  154. Celeste Polito. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  155. Lynn Grabiec. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  156. Magen Grosse. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  157. Krissy McCormick. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  158. Sarah Laub. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  159. Kelly Stypa. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  160. Lindsay Robertson. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  161. Kristen Yanda. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  162. Caryn Kilpatrick. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  163. Amanda Swisher. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  164. Annie Russ. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  165. Gaby Rojas. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  166. Carrie Vano. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  167. Tiffany VanDeMotter. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  168. Mallory Smith. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  169. Calley Krivosh. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  170. Valerie West. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  171. Tao Tao Chen. Sedgwick ES, Cupertino, CA
  172. Charles Schadlich. Metacomet School, Bloomfield, CT
  173. Mark Mintz. Santa Ynez HS, Santa Ynez, CA
  174. Michael Richardson. Lewisville HS, Lewisville, TX
  175. Jenne Collins. Bishop Luffa, Chichester, West Sussex, England
  176. Andrew Simmons. Bishop Luffa, Chichester, West Sussex, England
  177. Richard Gibbons. Bishop Luffa, Chichester, West Sussex, England
  178. Philip Hooper. Bishop Luffa, Chichester, West Sussex, England
  179. Asina Walls. Bishop Luffa, Chichester, West Sussex, England
  180. Andrew Viola. Colton ES, Spring Valley, NY
  181. Tom Winters. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  182. Phillip Fieber. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  183. Lance Greenfield. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  184. Ileah Greenfield. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  185. Ryan Coners. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  186. Heide Brewer. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  187. Armen Jaeger. Deuel School, Clear Lake, SD
  188. Ashley Bohn. Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, Round Lake, MN
  189. Anand Atreya. Emerson School, Ann Arbor MI
  190. Ben Jenc. Sauk Centre HS, Sauk Centre, MN
  191. Nicelina Chaplauske. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  192. Marcy Yochum. Hillsboro HS, Hillsboro, OH
  193. Katie Forrest. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  194. Jeff Neuman. Walnut Creek MS, Fairview, PA
  195. Wei Quan Zhou. Brooklyn Tech HS, Brooklyn, NY
  196. Stephanie Neuman. Ridgefield ES, Erie, PA
  197. Robert Harris. Contemporary Learning Academy, Denver, CO
  198. Nicole Castillo. Contemporary Learning Academy, Denver, CO
  199. Shannon Bunton. Contemporary Learning Academy, Denver, CO
  200. Erik Heppler. American Fork HS, American Fork, UT
  201. Swayze Bowman. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson, MS
  202. Drew Taggert. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson, MS
  203. Elizabeth Russ. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson, MS
  204. Evan Prisock. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson, MS
  205. Lindsay Baronich. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson, MS
  206. Will Frederick. Jackson Prep JHS, Jackson MS
  207. Lisa Delgado. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  208. Trey Kolar. Choctaw HS, Choctaw, OK
  209. Tyson Carter. Choctaw HS, Choctaw, OK
  210. Danielle Huston. Choctaw HS, Choctaw, OK
  211. Dessie Cannon. Choctaw HS, Choctaw, OK
  212. Chris Hildreth. Westminster Academy, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  213. Dolly Tehorik. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  214. Jasmin Johnson. St. Joseph Academy, Cleveland, OH
  215. Neil Baron. Casis ES, Austin, TX
  216. Mike Yamrus. Walkerville HS, Walkersville MD
  217. Betsy Hertz. Nevada HS, Nevada, IO
  218. Ross Kang. Mount Douglas SS, Victoria, BC, Canada
  219. Amy Manchester. Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  220. Rebecca Baker. Grissom HS, Huntsville, AL
  221. Lance Hunter. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  222. Brandi Jones. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  223. Brandon Thacker. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  224. Patricia Clore. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  225. Justin Dunkum. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  226. Adam Balderson. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  227. Nicky Burruss. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  228. Sara Field. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  229. Dawn Gordon. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  230. Brad Harris. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  231. Krystal Harris. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  232. Deven Hill. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  233. Sarah Jones. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  234. Katy Kane. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  235. Jessica Lunsford. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  236. Dustin Madison. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  237. Justin Markey. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  238. Chris McVay. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  239. Emily Pillarella. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  240. Jeremy Sestito. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  241. CT Thiemann. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  242. Jennifer Smith. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  243. Michelle Scott. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  244. Arthur Romano. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  245. Chip Dishman. Louisa CHS, Mineral, VA
  246. Joshua Good. Dickinson HS, Dickinson, TX
  247. Rusty Bergren. Ozaukee Community HS, Mequon, WI
  248. Viktor Blasjo. Brankyrka Gymnasium, Stockholm, Sweden
  249. Jael Trieb. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  250. Deanna Pederson. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  251. Jessy Magnuson. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  252. Chelsey Risseeuw. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  253. Steven Tvedt. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  254. Desirae Colgate. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  255. Cody Eastman. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  256. Heather Thomas. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  257. Dan West. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  258. Amy Finnegan. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  259. Kasey TeKrony. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  260. Ryan McDaniel. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  261. Bryan Boyd. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  262. Wade Solem. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  263. Lindsey Kjenstad. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  264. Summer Hagen. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  265. Elizabeth Haas. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  266. Seth Tracy. Litchfield HS, Litchfield, CT
  267. Kurt Kabriel. Valley Falls HS, Valley Falls, KS
  268. Kat Gavin. Walkersville HS, Walkersville, MD
  269. Robyn Weiss. Centennial HS, Ellicott City, MD
  270. Chris Solum. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  271. Afrifah Bobbie. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  272. Sarah Christmas. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  273. Matt Alderman. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  274. Val Coleman. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  275. Ellaina Rupert. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  276. Trevor Bryan. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  277. Faisal Hoda. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  278. Olufemi Oti. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  279. Bishoy Ragheb. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  280. Gabe Warren. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  281. Michael Bradley. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  282. Manny Cabrera. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  283. Mami Wilson. Rickards HS, Tallahassee, FL
  284. Jillian Hill. Oblong High School, Oblong, IL
  285. Tiffany Esparra. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  286. Justin Evans. Nevada HS, Nevada, IA
  287. Josh Feeney. Nevada HS, Nevada, IA
  288. Ilya Zatulovskiy. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  289. Douglas Ray. Jackson Prep JHS. Jackson, MS
  290. Paul Sokolson. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  291. Aaron Siegel. Francis Lewis HS, Fresh Meadows, NY
  292. Sara Gvozdic. Center for Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  293. Brad Weinkauf. Binnsmead MS, Portland, OR
  294. Adam Emmenecker. Center for Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  295. Phillip Garrison. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  296. Shaun Morgan. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  297. Molly Maggard. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  298. Elliot Wilburn. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  299. Tony Kuse. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  300. Zach Howard. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  301. Mark Kaffenberger. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  302. Brittany Helton. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  303. Paul Giliberto. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  304. Laura Angst. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  305. Krystal Carlson. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  306. Aaron Baker. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  307. Elizabeth Stone. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  308. Tyler Morgan. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  309. Carolyn Marlow. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  310. Karl Galvez. Lebanon JHS, Lebanon, MO
  311. Jessica Schiefelbein. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  312. Merene Joseph. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  313. Duane Kerner. Oblong High School, Oblong, IL
  314. Jordan Prins. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  315. Eric Kluckman. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  316. Robbie Dahl. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  317. Jared VanDyke. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  318. Janel West. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  319. Nadine Elbadramany. Spruce Creek HS, Port Orange, FL
  320. Andrew Hintz. Kingwood HS, Kingwood, TX
  321. Biren Bhatt. Carteret HS, Carteret, NJ
  322. Jessica Cunningham. Center for the Arts and Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  323. Val Budahl. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  324. Mollie Gabrys. Deuel HS, Clear Lake, SD
  325. Peggy Ho, Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL
  326. Troy Howley. Center for the Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  327. Michael Lee. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  328. Jennifer Bunch, Douglas HS, Winston, OR
  329. Claudio Flores. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  330. Shane Russell. Oxford MS, Oxford, MS
  331. Erin Shannon. Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington, PA
  332. Fang Yi Liu. South Hills HS, Covina, CA
  333. Allen Rabinovich. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  334. Justin Hettich. Hudson MS, Sachse, TX
  335. Katie Wilson. Dartmouth ES, Richardson, TX
  336. Justin Hettich. Hudson MS, Sachse, TX
  337. Justin Lauer. Eau Gallie HS, Melbourne, FL
  338. Greg Eden. Burleigh Manor MS, Ellicott City, MD
  339. Sean Tabacsko. Center for the Arts & Sciences, Saginaw, MI
  340. Todd Palmer. Stewart MS, Zephyrhills, FL
  341. Brian Ouellette. Stewart MS, Zephyrhills, FL
  342. J J Jivan. Stewart MS, Zephyrhills, FL
  343. Matt Williams. Stewart MS, Zephyrhills, FL
  344. Bryan Veeder. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  345. Jon Rude. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  346. Chris Hill. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  347. BJ Pearson. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  348. Brandy Wolf. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  349. Leah Coplan. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  350. Tasha Lichty. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  351. Darin Vilhauer. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  352. Nichol Preble. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  353. Matt David. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  354. Cassi Houston. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  355. Cody Barse. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  356. Ashely Remien. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  357. Nick Brandreit. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  358. Marissa Ellefson. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  359. Jason Seeman. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  360. Robbie Stowell. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  361. Marat Khandros. Brooklyn Tech HS, NY
  362. Bryan Veeder. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  363. Eric Knight. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  364. Chad Voight. Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
  365. Jimmy Parea. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  366. Mehmet Noyan. Rippowam Cisqua School, Bedford, NY
  367. Becky Neppl. Humboldt HS, Humboldt, IA
  368. Wilson Shieh. McNally Composite HS, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  369. Ying Li. Brooklyn Tech HS, New York, NY
  370. Alex Engelman. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  371. Alex Feldman. E R Murrow HS, Brooklyn, NY
  372. Vanessa Saldanha. Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  373. R J Myers. Neshaminy HS, Langhorne, PA
  374. Sami Elbadramany. Warner Christian Academy, South Daytona, FL
  375. David Pivovarov. Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
  376. Sandra Gillam. Richelieu Valley HS, McMasterville, Quebec, Canada
  377. Genvieve McCaughey. Richelieu Valley HS, McMasterville, Quebec, Canada
  378. Dan Casper. Eagle Rock JHS, Idaho Falls, ID


The Problem of the Week Contest Manual

Thirty-six of the best problems in blackline master form accompanied by the answers and solutions. For more information email Paragon Publications at jar@magicnet.net
The cost is $10.95 (which includes shipping)


Previous Problems

Check out the 3 other contests