2012 Humanities Senior Research Seminar Sub-groups & Presentation Schedule

Group 1: HUM

  1. Caroline Acha
  2. Aisha Artis
  3. Andria Boone
  4. Alicia Brown
  5. Alyssa Cara
  6. Andrew Chase
  7. Kate Dedivitis
  8. Jennifer Degan
  9. Tyler Hampton

Group 2: HUM

  1. Jessica Gott
  2. Lydia Haver
  3. Matthew Kern
  4. Brooke Laturno
  5. Mark Mercer
  6. Jennifer O'Steen
  7. Kyle Roeser
  8. Ali Sims
  9. Leah Stoddard

Group 3: PRPC

  1. Courtney Brackmann
  2. Charlene Cochrane
  3. Natalie Davidson
  4. Brianna Franklin
  5. Veronica Garcia
  6. Casey McCaig
  7. Chelsea McLintock
  8. Michelle Mendez-Friere
  9. Daphne Montalvo
  10. William Rutterman

Group 4: HUM & PRPC

  1. Sharney Reyes
  2. Katie Rodriguez
  3. Ryan Tindale
  4. Joanne Tinnin
  5. Nancy Varney
  6. Caitlin Wade
  7. Kesha West
  8. Bradley Wilcox
  9. Agnes Wit

 

Presentation Schedule

Group 1: HUM
1
Jan 30: Landscape and Garden
Aisha Artis
2
Feb. 6: Urban, Developed Space
Alyssa Cara
3
Feb. 13: Travel I
4
Feb. 20: Travel II
Tyler Hampton
5
Feb. 27: Travel III
Jennifer Degan
6
March 12: Travel IV
Caroline Acha
7
March 19: Wilderness, Nature
Andrew Chase
8
March 26: Places of the Past
Kate Dedivitis
9
April 2: Non Place
Andria Boone
10
April 9: Virtual Space
Alicia Brown
Group 2: HUM
1
Jan 30: Landscape and Garden
2
Feb. 6: Urban, Developed Space
Ali Sims
3
Feb. 13: Travel I
Leah Stoddard
4
Feb. 20: Travel II
H. Brooke Laturno
5
Feb. 27: Travel III
Mark Mercer
6
March 12: Travel IV
Jessica Gott
7
March 19: Wilderness, Nature
Lydia Haver
8
March 26: Places of the Past
Kyle Roeser
9
April 2: Non Place
Jennifer O'Steen
10
April 9: Virtual Space
Matthew Kern
Group 3: PRPC
1
Jan 30: Landscape and Garden
Natalie Davidson
2
Feb. 6: Urban, Developed Space
Daphne Montalvo
3
Feb. 13: Travel I
Veronica Garcia
4
Feb. 20: Travel II
Courtney Brackmann
5
Feb. 27: Travel III
Casey McCaig
6
March 12: Travel IV
William Rutterman
7
March 19: Wilderness, Nature
Michelle Mendez-Friere
8
March 26: Places of the Past
Chelsea McLintock
9
April 2: Non Place
Brianna Franklin
10
April 9: Virtual Space
Charlene Cochrane
Group 4: HUM & PRPC
1
Jan 30: Landscape and Garden
2
Feb. 6: Urban, Developed Space
Brad Wilcox
3
Feb. 13: Travel I
Joanne Tinnin
4
Feb. 20: Travel II
Ryan Tindale
5
Feb. 27: Travel III
Nancy Varney
6
March 12: Travel IV
Sharney Reyes
7
March 19: Wilderness, Nature
Kesha West
8
March 26: Places of the Past
Agnes Wit
9
April 2: Non Place
Katie Rodriguez
10
April 9: Virtual Space
Caitlin Wade